1995 toyota tacoma repair manual free

You search PDF repair manual about 1995 toyota tacoma repair manual free, if there are search results will appear below. If search results do not exist, please search by others keyword.



  1995 toyota tacoma repair manual free Direct Download speed 5432 Kb/s

  1995 toyota tacoma repair manual free Full Version speed 8172 Kb/s



Toyota ISO Adapter Wiring Diagram

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 19-05-2011

download
4R Runner 1991-2000 Amazon > 2000 Avensis > 1997 Avensis verso > 2003 Camry > 1991 Carina E > 1988 Celica > 1990 Corolla > 1988 Corolla verso > 2002 Hi-Ace > 1990 Hi-Lux > 1989 Land Cruiser 1984-2002 Lite Ace > 1993 MR2 > 1990 Paseo > 1997 Picnic > 1990 Previa > 1994 RAV-4 > 1994 Starlet 1993-1997 Supra 1986-1996 Tacoma 1995-2001 Yaris > 1999 Reference : AC000005AA If you are interested, contact our sales department : Car kit Parrot Battery Pin Number Couleur Description 1 White Mute In 1 2 Yellow Mute In 2 3 Blue Mute In 3 4 Orange + 12V Memory 5 Green 6 Brown 7 Red + 12 V Permanent 8 Black Masse Car kit Parrot, car’s speakers Pin Number Couleur Description 1 Grey Rear right speaker + 2 White Rear right speaker – 3 Blue Front right speaker + 4 Green Front right speaker – 5 Red Front left speaker + 6 Orange Front left speaker – 7 Bronw Rear left speaker + 8 Black Rear left speaker – Toyota Audio Toyota Supply N° Connector Color Description 2 Toyota 2 Green Rear left speaker + 2 Toyota 1 White Front left speaker + 1 Toyota 1 Grey Front Right speaker + 1 Toyota 2 Violet Rear Right speaker + 3 Toyota 2 Green Black Rear Left speaker – 9 Toyota 1 White Black Front Left speaker – 10 Toyota 1 Grey Black Front Right speaker- 6 Toyota 2 Black Violet Rear Right speaker – N° Connector Color Description 3 Toyota 1 Red +12 V Permanent 4 Toyota 1 Orange +12 Ignition 8 Toyota 1 Black Ground Toyota 1 Toyota 2 Toyota Audio Toyota Supply N° Connector Color Description 2 Toyota 4 Green Rear left speaker + 2 Toyota 3 White Front left speaker + 1 Toyota 3 Grey Front Right speaker + 1 Toyota 4 Violet Rear Right speaker + 3 Toyota 4 Green Black Rear Left speaker – 9 Toyota 3 White Black Front Left speaker – 10 Toyota 3 Grey Black Front Right speaker- 6 Toyota 4 Black Violet Rear Right speaker – N° Connector Color Description 3 Toyota 3 Red +12 V Permanent 4 Toyota 3 Orange +12 Ignition 8 Toyota 3 Black Ground

Related Content:

2002 toytoa camry tank vent valve, 2002 toyota tundra 4 wheel drive suspencion, 2004 toyota highlander window diagram, show prado 1999 valve attached to rear brake pipe with spring, diagram of front passenger seat occupant sensors and where 2005 toyota camry located, 2009sienna v6 thermostadt extraction, toyota code p1589, 2005 toyota tundra battery cable nut size size, how do you fix a sunshade on toyota avalon, speaker wire colors on a 2001 camry

2006-2009 Toyota Camry Harsh 5-4 Downshift on Deceleration Repair Manual

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 30-05-2012

download
Harsh 5-4 Downshift on Deceleration Repair Procedure 1. Test drive and verify that the 5-4 harsh downshift condition occurs as described in the Introduction section in this TSB. 2. Replace the SLT solenoid assembly. Refer to the Technical Information System (TIS): •2006 modelyearCamry Repair Manual: Drivetrain -AutomaticTransmission/Transaxle-”Transmission ValveBodyAssy (U 250E) : Replacement” •2007 modelyearCamry Repair Manual: Drivetrain -Automatic Transmission/Transaxle: Unit Repair -”U250EAutomatic Transaxle: Shift Solenoid Valve: Re moval, Dis ass embly, Ins pec ti on, Re ass embly” •2008 modelyearCamry Repair Manual: Drivetrain -Automatic Transmission/Transaxle: Unit Repair -”U250EAutomatic Transaxle: Shift Solenoid Valve: Re moval, Dis ass embly, Ins pec ti on, Re ass embly” •2009 modelyearCamry Repair Manual: Drivetrain -Automatic Transmission/Transaxle: Unit Repair -”U250EAutomatic Transaxle: Shift Solenoid Valve: Re moval, Dis ass embly, Ins pec ti on, Re ass embly” NOTE For SLTsolenoid identification, refer to TSB No. TC 007-05, “U250E Transmission Solenoid Identification”. 3. Reinstall the automatic transaxle oil pan. Refer to TIS: •2006 modelyearCamry Repair Manual: Drivetrain -AutomaticTransmission/Transaxle-”Transmission ValveBodyAssy (U 250E) : Replacement” • 2007 / 2008 / 2009 model year Camry Repair Manual: Drivetrain -Automatic Transmission/Transaxle: Unit Repair -”U250EAutomatic Transaxle: Shift Solenoid Valve: Installation” 4. Test drive and verify that the A TM operates normally

Related Content:

manual book kancil 850 pdf, FORD 555D VALVE SETTINGS, 2006 ford focus ses repair manual, cft30 scan codes, 1999 chevy S10 - manual, Pontiac Grand-Am 1994-1998 workshop Service Repair Manual download, 1999 cavalier A/C instructions, 1998 ford escort auto repair manual free, mpv 2002 p0140, 1999 tahoe repair manual

1995-1999 Buick Riviera Steering Vibration/Shudder/Moan During Parking Maneuvers on Dry Pavement (Install Power Steering Pressure (Inlet) and/or Return (Outlet) Hose Assembly)

0

Filed Under (Buick Manuals) by admin on 11-02-2012

download
1. Verify that the power steering pump reservoir is full. 2. Verify that the accessory drive belt is in good condition and that the pulleys are not bent or damaged. 3. Verify proper belt tension and operation of the belt tensioner. 4. Check for power steering hose ground out conditions. 5. Check for good engine idle and correct engine RPM. 6. Check to see that the rear transaxle mount does not have a plastic assembly aid installed which is used Subject: Steering Vibration/Shudder/Moan During Parking Maneuvers on Dry Pavement (Install Power Steering Pressure (Inlet) and/or Return (Outlet) Hose Assembly) Models: 1995-99 Buick Riviera 1997-2001 Buick Park Avenue, Ultra 2000-2001 Buick LeSabre 2000-2001 Pontiac Bonneville • 1995-98 Buick Riviera • 1997-98 Buick Park Avenue and Ultra • 1999 Buick Riviera • 1999-2001 Buick Park Avenue and Ultra • 2000-2001 Buick LeSabre • 2000-2001 Pontiac Bonneville • If fluid level is low, fill and check for leaks. • If power steering system has air in the system, perform the “Bleeding Air from Power Steering System” procedure as described in the Power Steering System sub-section of the Service Manual. Important: When performing the “Bleeding Air from Power Steering System” procedure, it is important that the front of the vehicle is supported by the lower control arms. If the vehicle is not supported by the lower control arms, the procedure may cause the strut bushing to dislocate and cause new concern. for assembly purposes. If the assembly aid is installed, remove the assembly aid and install the rear transaxle mount. 7. With the vehicle on dry pavement, maneuver the vehicle in parking positions. If the steering vibrates/shudders or moans in this test, replace the power steering pressure hose and/or the harmonic balancer. Important: A defective harmonic balancer on the 1995 Buick Riviera can influence steering vibrations after power steering hose installation. Important: When installing the pressure hose on the 1995 Buick Riviera, pull down on the pressure hose at the rear of the engine or bend the hose to allow clearance between the hose and the front of the dash. Power Steering Pressure (Inlet) Hose Replacement Procedure For 1995-1998 Vehicles: 1. Raise and suitably support the vehicle. Refer to Vehicle Lifting and Jacking in the General Information section of the Service Manual. 2. Drain the power steering fluid. Refer to Draining the Power Steering System in the Power Steering section of the Service Manual. 3. Remove the power steering gear assembly heat shield (1). 4. Disconnect the power steering pressure hose from the power steering pump assembly (4). 5. Remove the bolt/screws from the retaining clips (3). 6. Disconnect the power steering pressure hose from the power steering gear assembly (2). 7. Remove the power steering pressure hose assembly from the vehicle. 8. Install the power steering pressure hose assembly to the vehicle. 9. Connect the power steering pressure hose to the power steering pump assembly (4). 10. Connect the power steering pressure hose to the power steering gear assembly (2). Tighten Tighten the power steering pressure hose to the steering gear to 27 N·m (20 lb ft). 11. Install the bolt/screws to the retaining clips (3). Tighten Tighten the retaining clip bolt/screws to 6 N·m (53 lb in). 12. Install the power steering gear assembly heat shield (1). 13. Lower the vehicle. 14. Fill and bleed the power steering system using, J 43485. Refer to Corporate Bulletin Number 83-32-09, dated November, 1998. Power Steering Pressure (Inlet) and Return (Outlet) Hose Replacement Procedure For 1999-2001 Vehicles: 1. Raise and suitably support the vehicle. Refer to Vehicle Lifting and Jacking in the General Information section of the Service Manual. 2. Drain the power steering fluid. Refer to Draining the Power Steering System in the Power Steering section of the Service Manual. 3. Remove the LH front wheel/tire assembly. 4. Remove the LH lower splash shield. 5. Remove the lower radiator air deflector (engine splash shield, if installed.

Related Content:

how to remove trumpet off of ford 2000 tractor, steering pressure hose replacement f250 - 7 3 - 4wd, Rav 4 steering rack dismantle and refit procedure, 99 buick park ave radiator installation, schematic for 99 taurus power steering, exploded view of a tilt steering column for 2001 plymouth neon 2 0l, how to replace 2003 impala power steering pump, 98 amigo isuzu how to remove power steering pump, how to change power steering pump 2009 acada, youtube replace the hub on a meritor ff981 axle

Toyota CT20 CT20 Type Dynamic and Carbon Seal Repair Parts & Service Kits

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 23-06-2011

download
All parts are available for purchase as individual components or in the following popular Repair Kits Key Part number Description Q ty in Turbo 1500 – 320 – 750 1500 – 320 – 751 1500 – 320 – 752 1500 – 320 – 753 1500 – 320 – 754 1500 – 320 – 760 8 1500-320-100 Journal Bearing 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 9 1500-320-290 Bearing Spacer 1 11 1500-320-320 Thrust Bearing 1 1 1 1 1 1 14 1500-320-160 Piston Ring Turbine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 15 1500-320-170 Piston Ring Compressor 1 1 1 19 1500-320-200 Thrust Collar 1 1 1 1 1 21 1500-320-220 Thrust Spacer Carbon 1 1 1 1 22 1500-320-221 Thrust Flinger Dynamic 1 1 24 1500-326-145 Seal Plate Retaining Ring 1 28 1500-320-310 Oil Deflector 1 29 1500-320-150 O Ring (Seal Plate) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 30 1500-320-155 O Ring (CT20 C/Cover) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 30 1500-320-156 O Ring (CT20 C/Cover) 1 1 1 33 1500-320-300 Seal Plate Assy Carbon 6.1mm Depth 1 1 1 1 34 1500-320-301 Seal Plate Assy Dynamic 1 1 34 1500-320-302 Seal Plate Assy Carbon 7.57mm Depth (for turbo 54030) 1 1 43 1500-320-351 Shaft Nut LHT 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 – 1500-320-790 Gasket CT20 Oil Inlet / outlet 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 – 1500-320-791 Gasket CT20 Water Inlet / Outlet 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 Description of Repair Kits available 1500-320-750 Repair Kit (Minor) CT20 Dynamic 1500-320-751 Repair Kit (Minor) CT20 Carbon Seal 1500-320-752 Repair Kit (Major) CT20 Carbon Seal 1500-320-753 Repair Kit (Major) CT20 Dynamic 1500-320-754 Repair Kit (Major) CT20 Carbon Seal (54030 Only) 1500-320-760 Repair Kit CT20 (Carbon Seal – No thrust bearing Notes: 1) CT20 and CT26 repair kits are identical except for the Comp Cover O-ring – USE 1500-326-754 kit to repair both CT20/CT26 dynamic models from one kit. 2) For Pre 1990 CT20 Landcruiser 2.4L (17201-54030), the seal plate flange is deeper ( Part No. 1500-320- 302 ) and the O-ring groove is Ø114mm in the comp cover rather than Bearing housing. Use kit 1500-320- 754. Version 7.0 CT20 Type Oversize Repair Parts Available Journal Bearings CT20/26 Standard Standard 1500-320-100 + 0.005″ – 0.005″ 1500-320-110 + 0.005″ Standard 1500-320-114 Standard – 0.005″ 1500-320-117 + 0.010″ – 0.010″ 1500-320-120 + 0.010″ Standard 1500-320-124 Standard – 0.010″ 1500-320-127 + 0.005″ – 0.010″ 1500-320-130 Piston Rings CT20/26 Turbine Compressor OD Width Standard Standard 1500-320-160 + 0.010″ Standard 1500-320-180 Standard + 0.010″ 1500-320-181 + 0.010″ + 0.010″ 1500-320-182 Standard Standard

Related Content:

1998 chevy silverado manual, Replacing the reverse band Dodge 1500, 1998 chevy 1500 heater case, 90 ford aerostar repair manual, repair manual for 1998 chevrolet 1500, downloadable schematic for 99 Chevy suburban evap system, ax12-1500 nut torque, 2010 silverado 1500 4 3 liter canister vavle solenoid, how to replace actuator on 2005 chevy 1500, lifter repair on 02 avalanche

TOYOTA TACOMA 4×4 SUBFRAME COMPONENTS PACKAGE 99100760 Assembly And Installation Instructions

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 25-03-2012

download
INSTALLATION NOTES 1. Unless otherwise specified, mount all Sub-Frame Components to vehicle before tightening any hardware. 2. It is recommended that LOCTITE®, or similar thread locking product, be used on ALL mounting hardware (i.e. Nuts, Cap Screws, Bolts, etc.). 3. Vehicle should be parked on a level surface with a normal vehicle load on the FRONT suspension. 4. Items in parentheses () refer to quantity required for this step. Items in parentheses with a pound sign (#) indicate the part number as found in the parts list on page 4 of this document. Example: (2) 5/8″ Flat Washers (#8) . 5. It maybe necessary to relocate license plate holder. Relocate under the driver’s side headlight by drilling new holes in the bumper. MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONS NOTE: The Bracket Assemblies, #3 and #4, are used in all applications covered in this manual. Their usage is different depending on model year, with the #3 Bracket Assembly used on the LH for applications 1995-96 to 1999, and on the RH for applications 1999 and later. The #4 Bracket Assembly is used on the RH for applications 1995-96 to 1999, and on the LH for applications 1999 and later. Refer to the Parts List drawings, if necessary, for clarification. NOTE: Front air dam can be modified to clear Sub-Frame by cutting dam to allow clearance for nose of Sub-Frame. 1. Remove splash guard and tow hook(s) if equipped. Retain, with mounting hardware, for future use if plow sub-frame is removed. 2. Align the slotted mounting holes in the Rear Mounting (#2) with existing holes centered in vehicle crossmember. Secure using (2) 1/2″ x 4-1/2″ Cap Screws (#6), (2) 5/8″ Flat Washers (#8), (2) 1/2″ Flat Washers (#7), and (2) 1/2″ Nylock Nuts (#9). 3. Mount the Bracket Assemblies (#3 and #4).  For vehicles 1995-96 to 1999: Bracket Assembly #3 is LH, Bracket Assembly #4 is RH for these applications. Position Bracket Assemblies so that the two larger holes in the top lip of the brackets are toward the front and aligned with the tow hook holes in the vehicle frame. Secure brackets to frame using (4) M12-1.25 x 40mm Cap Screws (#10).  For vehicles 1999 and later: Bracket Assembly #4 is LH, Bracket Assembly #3 is RH for these applications. Position Bracket Assemblies so that the two larger holes in the top lip of the brackets are toward the rear and aligned with the tow hook holes in the vehicle frame. Secure brackets to frame using (4) M12-1.25 x 40mm Cap Screws (#10). Using the front (smaller) hole in the top lip of the brackets as a template, center punch and drill a 13/32″ hole through the vehicle frame on each side. Insert a 3/8″ X 4-1/2″ Cap Screw into the drilled hole from the #2 Rear Mounting #6 Cap Screw 1/2″ x 4-1/2″ #9 1/2″ Nylock Nut #8 5/8″ Flat Washer #7 1/2″ Flat Washer 2 bottom up through the LH bracket, place a Top Support Bracket (#14) on the Cap Screw on top of the frame as a backing plate, and secure using a 3/8″ Nylock Nut (#13). Repeat procedure for the RH bracket. 4. Secure the Mounting Assembly (#1) to the Bracket Assemblies(#3 and #4) using (8) 1/2″ x 1-1/2″ Cap Screws (#5) and (6) 1/2″ Nylock Nuts (#9). Use (1) 1/2″ Lock Washer (#12) under the head of each of the two cap screws that install into threaded holes in the Mounting Assembly. 95-98 Tacoma, 96-98 4Runner99-Later Tacoma and 4Runner LH Bracket Assembly LH Bracket Assembly #3 Bracket #4 Bracket #10 Cap Screw M12 x 40mm #10 Cap Screw M12 x 40mm #13 3/8″ #14 Top Support Bracket Nylock Nut #11 Cap Screw 3/8″ x 4-1/2″ 95-98 Tacoma, 96-98 4Runner LH Bracket Assembly 99-Later Tacoma and 4Runner LH Bracket Assembly #6 Cap Screw 1/2″ x 1-1/2″ #6 Cap Screw 1/2″ x 1-1/2″ IMPORTANT: Height from the center of the lower Plow Mounting holes on the Sub-Frame to the ground should be between 9″ and 11″ to insure proper operation. 5. Secure the Mounting Assembly (#1) to the Rear Mounting (#2) using (4) 1/2″ x 1-1/2″ Cap Screws (#5) and (4) 1/2″ Nylock Nuts (#9). 6. Using the Torque Specification Chart provided, torque all mounitng hardware to ther equired specification. (See INSTALLATION NOTES 1 & 2.)

Related Content:

alternator bolts for 1999 f150, 1999 toyota 4runner free repair manual, nissan 02 2 5 camshaft bearing torque, mercury mountaineer overhead console replacement, lazy boy molded plastic brackets, how to put a license plate on a 2008 Toyota Tacoma, free chevy malibu manual for 1999, 99 4runner brake lights fuse number, 4t65e clutch and band application chart, 2000 sebring front spring mount assembly

1995 Toyota 4Runner STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEMS REPAIR MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 15-03-2012

download
TROUBLE SHOOTING NOTE: See TROUBLE SHOOTING – BASIC PROCEDURES article in GENERAL INFORMATION. 1) If a no-start condition exists and battery is known to be good, connect test light or voltmeter between starter solenoid terminal No. 50 and ground. See Figs. 6 and 7. 2) Turn ignition switch to START position. If test light or voltmeter does not indicate voltage, check main fusible links and large ampere main fuses in engine compartment relay box. If fusible links and fuses are okay, see IGNITION SWITCH CONTINUITY TEST and/or STARTER RELAY TEST under ON-VEHICLE TESTING. ON-VEHICLE TESTING NOTE: Before testing, ensure battery is fully charged, battery cables and terminal ends are tight and clean, and engine grounds are secure. CLUTCH START SWITCH TEST 1) Switch is located above clutch pedal on bracket. Disconnect wiring harness connector from switch. 2) Connect ohmmeter probes to switch terminals. Depress clutch pedal. If continuity does not exist, adjust or replace clutch start switch. If continuity exists, check circuit to starter relay for open, and check starter relay. See STARTER RELAY TEST. CLUTCH START CANCEL SWITCH TEST 1) Locate switch in left dash panel. Remove right lower instrument panel to access switch connector. Disconnect wiring harness connector from switch pigtail connector. See Fig. 1. 2) Connect negative lead of ohmmeter to terminal No. 1. Ensure continuity does not exist between connector terminals No. 1 and 2, terminals No. 1 and 3, and terminals No. 2 and 3. Check operation of switch by connecting jumper wires from 12-volt battery. Connect positive lead to terminal No. 3 and negative battery lead to terminal No. 1. 3) Using ohmmeter, ensure continuity does not exist between connector terminals No. 1 and 2 until switch button is pushed. When switch button is pushed, switch light should come on and continuity should exist. Disconnect battery and ensure continuity does not exit between terminals No. 1 and 2. If switch does not test as specified, replace switch. Fig. 1: Identifying Clutch Start Cancel Switch Connector Terminals Courtesy of Toyota Motor Sales, U.S.A., Inc. IGNITION SWITCH CONTINUITY TEST WARNING: Deactivate air bag system before performing any service operation. For 1996 4Runner, see AIR BAG RESTRAINT SYSTEM article. 1995 1) Disconnect negative battery cable. Removedriver’s lower instrument panel cover. Remove upper and lower steering column covers if needed. Locate ignition switch wiring harness 8-pin connector. See Figs. 2-3. 2) With ignition switch in LOCK position, there should be no continuity between any terminals. With ignition switch in ACC position, there should be continuity between terminals No. 2 and 3. With ignition switch in ON position, there should be continuity between terminals No. 1, 2 and 3, and between terminals No. 7 and 8. 3) With ignition switch in START position, there should be continuity between terminals No. 1, 4 and 6, and between terminals No. 7 and 8. If continuity is not as specified, replace switch.

Related Content:

how do i install ignition switch on 1996 chevy pickup, how to replace a 1990 Toyota Corolla Ignition switch, g6 testing key switch, what causes 2005 toyota sienna starter relay to burn out, 2007 chevy silverado brake switch installation, no power between starter and ignition uplander, ignition switch wiring diagram 2006 chevrolet uplander, ignition switch removal on 2003 buick century, how toremuve thh ignition key on chrysler 2002 concord LX1 or baypass, how to take ignition switch out of kia sorento

TOYOTA HILUX VEHICLES FOR FITMENT OF SIBS ONTO INSTALLATION AND SERVICE MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 28-10-2011

download
inspection and Pre-Installation Check Remove the parts from their packaging and carefully check that the kit contains all the parts listed on the delivery document. Familiarize yourself with each part and learn where it goes. Keep the parts clean at all times. WARNING A SIBS® unit must not be contaminated with any external matter that may adversely affect its operation and reliability Suggestions: • Inspect each brake and supplied items against the packing list included in the shipment. • Ensure all items are included as described. • Ensure all components remain in their original packaging until required for assembly. • Thoroughly read the Service Manual. Familiarize yourself with the tools required and prepare them for use; familiarize yourself with the parts of the brake and the process required for fitting each brake and control system. • Ensure complete cleanliness of all brake components and the working environment around the vehicle. • Ensure no contamination of the brake assemblies occurs during installation. • Follow the points in the manual as described; if you are not sure – check the Manual. • Place each brake close to the vehicle adjacent to the axle where the brake is to be fitted, ensuring that they cannot by contaminated by any foreign material. Preparation Make sure all the tools, equipment and brake components are readily available. Before starting installation, check that: 1. the battery is disconnected 2. the vehicle is standing safely on a hoist 3. the original Toyota brakes have been removed (refer to Toyota manual): a. remove rear axle shaft assemblies b. if fitting fronts, remove the front steering knuckle assemblies 4. the handbrake cable and lever have been removed 5. the required amount of SIBS® fluid is available 6. an empty drain pan is available

Toyota Corolla DVD GPS Navigation Installation Manual

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 05-12-2011

download
onvulsed timbre and enjoy all your journey! Auto-memory function As you must stop the DVD or CD display to switch other interface, auto-memory function will keep the currently information, as your back entertainment system, it can display on top of the stop point automatically. Convulsed timbre and topping enjoy! Four channel outputs, built-in 4 HI-FI amplifiers, presentinga perfect audio and video quality, The sound combining with scene can give you a surprising surround stereoscopic feeling! External car amplifier External car amplifier can be connected to achieve higher request! Entire function control: Entire function control: Entire function control: Entire function control: Through the touch screen, iPodfunctionscan be operated such as play, pause,stop,next, previous, categorize by singer, album, or random playing. Song title display: Song title display: Song title display: Song title display: Contents in the iPod can be displayed like song titles, playing status, time, etc.It is like displaying all the contents of the iPod into the touch screen. The song titles can be in Traditional Chinese, Simplified Chinese,Japanese, English,etc. Timber adjust: Timber adjust: Timber adjust: Timber adjust: As connecting IP od and displaying the song, the timber adjust function can advance the sound effect of I pod. Bluetoothhands-free car kit Bluetoothhands-free car kit Bluetoothhands-free car kit Bluetoothhands-free car kit supportbluetooth hands-free; Auto-distinguish mobile without connection or mobile bracket; you can dial the tele number in the display; the call volume can be adjusted; Auto-storage the incoming telegrams and dial numbers; storage 3partnership mobile Audio EchoClear-Up Audio EchoClear-Up Audio EchoClear-Up Audio EchoClear-Up AEC isonekindof outlying signal voice model, which bases on the pertinence of speaker signal and multipath echo coursed by speaker. We can evaluate the echo by AEC model?and amend the filter parameters continual to make the guesstimate near the true echo. Then takeout the echo guesstimate from the micro input signal to eliminate the echo and realize the perfect hands-free calling

Related Content:

1997 Lincoln Repair Manual Free, c4 corvette battery cable replacement instructions, free 1986 corvette owners manual, installation of 1999 lincoln town car radiator, mute wrire 2001chv impala, Robinair 17400 Manual, rover p6 free workshop manual downloads, 1992 corvette owners manual, scion xb repair manual download, rover 75 workshop manual free download

Acura MDX Torque Converter Shudder or Vibration Between 35 and 40 MPH Repair Manual

0

Filed Under (Acura Manuals) by admin on 24-11-2011

download
1. To confirm the client’s complaint, test-drive the vehicle on a smooth road, preferably with a slight incline. Set the cruise control between 35 and 40 mph, and monitor the engine rpm using the vehicle’s tachometer, or use the HDS to take a snapshot of the engine rpm. 2. If the engine speed fluctuates several hundred rpm while maintaining a constant vehicle speed, disconnect the EGR valve and retest the vehicle. •If the fluctuation is gone, refer to the EGR troubleshooting in the service manual. •If the engine rpm still fluctuates, and the transmission does not have any other symptoms (shifting problems, slipping, transmission DTCs) go to step 3. 3. Drain the transmission fluid, then strain it through a paint strainer. •If you find little or no contamination in the strainer, the ATF is OK, even if it smells burnt, is discolored, and/or the magnetic drain plug has small chips, flakes, or metal fuzz on it. Go to REPAIR PROCEDURE A . •If you find large amounts of contamination (pieces of metal or friction material) in the strainer, go to REPAIR PROCEDURE B . REPAIR PROCEDURE A 1. Remove the torque converter: •Refer to page 14-203 of the 2003-04 MDX Service Manual , or •Online, enter keyword A/T REM , and select A/T Removal from the list. 2. Install the torque converter: •Refer to page 14-215 of the 2003-04 MDX Service Manual , or •Online, enter keyword A/T INSTALL , and select A/T Installation from the list. 3. Update the PGM-FI software using HDS version 1.018.016 or later (see SOFTWARE INFORMATION ). Refer to service bulletin 01-026, Updating the ECM/PCM . 4. Do the idle learn procedure: •Make sure all electrical items (A/C, audio unit, defogger, lights, etc.) are off. •Start the engine, and let it run until it reaches its normal operating temperature (cooling fan cycles twice). •Let the engine idle with the throttle fully closed for 10 minutes. REPAIR PROCEDURE B Follow the IN-WARRANTY EXCHANGE steps in service bulletin 90-009, Automatic Transmission In- Warranty Exchange Program , to order a remanufactured A/T, replace the failed A/T, and return the failed A/T core. 1. Remove the transmission: •Refer to page 14-203 of the 2003-04 MDX Service Manual , or •Online, enter keyword A/T REM , and select A/T Removal from the list. 2. Clean the transmission cooler. Refer to service bulletin 89-015, ATF Cooler Cleaner . 3. Install a remanufactured transmission: •Refer to page 14-215 of the 2003-04 MDX Service Manual , or •Online, enter keyword A/T INSTALL , and select A/T Installation from the list. 4. Update the PGM-FI software using HDS version 1.018.016 or later (see SOFTWARE INFORMATION ). Refer to service bulletin 01-026, Updating the ECM/PCM . 5. Do the idle learn procedure: •Make sure all electrical items (A/C, audio unit, defogger, lights, etc.) are turned off. •Start the engine and let it run until it reaches its normal operating temperature (cooling fan cycles twice). •Let the engine idle with the throttle fully closed for 10 minutes

Related Content:

1998 mazda MPV owners manual, 2002 ford thunderbird service manual, freelander engine control module mobility module master, how much for torque converter for 2001 mdx, torque converter problems symptoms for 1999 3 2tl acura, what is a torque shudder

1995-1999 TOYOTA TACOMA BODY LIFT KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 21-10-2011

download
1. Read all warnings and instructions completely and carefully before you begin. Check the kit for proper contents (refer to the part’s list and the picture diagrams). NOTE: This kit is designed to fit Tacoma models only, 95 1/2 -97 models equipped with air conditions will require modification to the low pressure A/C line at the firewall. It will need to be bent or in some cases the line may need to be lengthened. The vehicle will need to be taken to a certified A/C service technician to have the system evacuated. The line can then be lengthened between four and five inches. It is crucial that the procedure is done properly to avoid damage to the A/C system. If at anytime during the installation you encounter something different from what is outlined in the instructions, call technical support. (928) 636-7080. www.PerformanceAccessories.com . 2. Park the vehicle on a clean, dry, flat, level surface. Block the tires so the vehicle cannot roll in either direction. WARNING The Supplemental Restraint System (SRS, or air bag) must be deactivated during lift kit installation to avoid accidental air bag deployment while working near SRS sensors and wiring. Do not allow anyone near the air bag during lift kit installation. Accidental deployment can result in serious personal injury or death. Refer to your factory service manual/owner’s manual for the recommended procedure to disable the SRS. The SRS must be reactivated before driving the vehicle. 3. Disconnect both battery cables. Be sure to disconnect the negative cable first, then the positive cable. Remove the airbag fuse from the fuse box. 4. Remove the wire loom that runs from under the alternator to the battery from the mounting brackets. One bracket is on top of the frame. The other bracket is on the fender well. The plastic mounting-collar will slide off the bracket by pushing on the tab on the collar. 5. Remove the fuse that controls the air bag system from the fuse box (refer to the owners manual for the exact location). 6. Remove the ground wire that runs from the back of the engine to the top of the firewall. Remove the wire loom from the mounting bracket on the firewall. Remove the bracket from the firewall. Turn the bracket upside down. Insert the mounting bolt through the ground wire removed from the firewall, Then through the bracket. Tighten securely. Reinstall the bolt that mounted the ground wire to the firewall. Tighten the bolt securely. Do not attach the wire loom at this time. 7. Gently pull out the plastic clips that mount the front fender well skirts to the frame. NOTE: Be very careful with the plastic clips. They will break easily. 8. 4 wheel drive models only. Remove the front axle vent hose from the mounting bracket on the driver’s side fender well. The hose should remain in the frame bracket. 9. Remove the vacuum hose from the bracket that holds it to the drivers side fenderwell. This should allow enough slack to not damage the hose during lifting. 10. Remove the front bumper. Remove the light bulbs and wires from the light housings on each side of the bumper. There are two holes in the fender wells to access the outside bumper mounting bolts. Remove the nuts that mount the outside of the bumper to the body. Remove the bolts that mount the bumper to each side of the frame. Remove the bumper from the vehicle. 11. Remove the grill assembly. Remove the turn signal housing from the body. Disconnect the wiring attached to the housing. The grill is mounted to plastic tabs that have a lever in the middle. This lever is locked into place when the grill is mounted. To remove the grill, unlock the tabs and slide the grill off. Be sure that all of the mounting tabs are released before attempting to remove the grill

Related Content:

fuse layout 1999 tacoma, leveling kit tacoma 1999, om 636 repair manual, reinstall a grill on a 2009 toyota tacoma, srs electrical connector for 2008 toyota tacoma

Related Content:

2002 toytoa camry tank vent valve, 2002 toyota tundra 4 wheel drive suspencion, 2004 toyota highlander window diagram, show prado 1999 valve attached to rear brake pipe with spring, diagram of front passenger seat occupant sensors and where 2005 toyota camry located, 2009sienna v6 thermostadt extraction, toyota code p1589, 2005 toyota tundra battery cable nut size size, how do you fix a sunshade on toyota avalon, speaker wire colors on a 2001 camry