saturn vue sway bar installation awd

You search PDF repair manual about saturn vue sway bar installation awd, if there are search results will appear below. If search results do not exist, please search by others keyword.



  saturn vue sway bar installation awd Direct Download speed 5432 Kb/s

  saturn vue sway bar installation awd Full Version speed 8172 Kb/s



TOYOTA AND LEXUS HIGHLANDER HYBRID REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 08-03-2012

download
Engine and Vehicle Identification Chart………………………………………..4-2 General Engine Specifications………4-2 Engine Tune-Up Specifications……..4-2 Capacities ………………………………….4-3 Valve Specifications …………………….4-3 Crankshaft and Connecting Rod Specifications……………………..4-3 Camshaft and Bearing Specifications ……………………………4-4 Piston and Ring Specifications……..4-4 Torque Specifications………………….4-4 Wheel Alignment ………………………..4-5 Tire, Wheel and Ball Joint Specifications ……………………………4-5 Brake Specifications ……………………4-5 Scheduled Maintenance Intervals……………………………………4-6 STEERING AND SUSPENSION ………………4-28 A Air Bag…………………………………….4-28 Disarming ……………………………4-28 Precautions ………………………….4-28 Alternator …………………………………..4-7 B Brake Caliper ……………………………4-30 Removal And Installation……….4-30 C Camshaft and Valve Lifters…………4-14 Inspection ……………………………4-16 Removal & Installation…………..4-14 CV-Joints………………………………… 4-24 Overhaul ……………………………..4-24 Cylinder Head …………………………..4-10 Removal & Installation…………..4-10 D Disc Brake Pads………………………..4-32 Removal And Installation……….4-32 E Engine Assembly ………………………..4-7 Removal & Installation…………….4-7 Exhaust Manifold ………………………4-12 Removal & Installation…………..4-12 F Front Crankshaft Seal………………..4-14 Removal & Installation…………..4-14 Front Halfshaft………………………….4-23 Removal & Installation…………..4-23 Front Strut ……………………………….4-28 Removal & Installation…………..4-28 Front Wheel Bearing………………….4-29 Fuel Filter ………………………………..4-21 Fuel Injector……………………………..4-22 Removal & Installation…………..4-22 Fuel Pump ……………………………….4-21 Removal & Installation…………..4-21 Fuel System Pressure………………..4-21 Relieving ……………………………..4-21 H Heater Core………………………………..4-7 Removal & Installation…………….4-7 Hybrid Transaxle Assembly…………4-22 Removal & Installation…………..4-22 I Ignition Timing ………………………….. 4-7 Adjustment…………………………….4-7 Intake Manifold …………………………4-11 Removal & Installation…………..4-11 L Lower Ball Joint………………………..4-29 Removal & Installation…………..4-29 Lower Control Arm……………………4-29 Removal & Installation…………..4-29 O Oil Pan…………………………………….4-18 Removal & Installation…………..4-18 Oil Pump …………………………………4-18 Removal & Installation…………..4-18 P Pinion Seal ………………………………4-27 Removal & Installation…………..4-27 Piston and Ring………………………..4-21 Positioning ………………………….4-21 Power Rack And Pinion Steering Gear…………………………..4-28 Removal & Installation…………..4-28 R Rear Halfshaft………………………….. 4-24 Removal And Installation……….4-24 Rear Main Seal…………………………4-19 Removal & Installation…………..4-19 Rear Strut…………………………………4-28 Conventional Strut Overhaul…..4-28 Removal And Installation……….4-28 Rear Traction Motor…………………..4-22 Removal & Installation…………..4-22 Rear Wheel Bearing…………………..4-29 Removal And Installation……….4-29 T Timing Belt ………………………………4-19 Removal & Installation…………..4-19 V Valve Lash ……………………………….4-17 Adjustment…………………………..4-17 W Water Pump ……………………………..4-10 Removal & Installation………..

Related Content:

how to install running boards on honda pilot, nissan ka20 16 valve cyl head gasket replacement, 2002 highlander brake torque, 2001 chevrolet monte carlo radiator removal, 2006 sienna liftgate struts replacement video, zx2 vct replacement instructions, nissan ka20 timing marks, Toyota 14b engine torque specification for cylinder head big end and valve clearance, replace alternator on honda ridgeline, quicksilver isolators pdf

TOYOTA MATRIX 2WD / COROLLA / PONTIAC VIBE SPORT SWAY BAR SET INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 18-11-2011

download
INSTALLATION OF HOTCHKIS FRONT SWAY BAR 1) Securely block the rear wheels of the vehicle. Use a jack to lift up the front of the vehicle and use jack stands to support it. Do not remove the front wheels during installation for safety. 2) Use a 14mm wrench and 6mm Allen wrench to remove the nuts holding the end links to the ends of the stock sway bar. Remove the end links from the ends of the sway bar. Retain the hard ware for later use.
3) Use a 19mm Wrench or socket to remove the four bolts mounting the cradle to the sub frame. Retain the bolts for later re-installation. 4) Use a 14mm socket or wrench to remove the two nuts and three bolts holding the lower engine mount to the cradle. Retain the hardware for later re-installation. 5) Use a 14mm wrench or socket to remove the three bolts holding the front of the cradle assembly to the radiator support. Retain the hardware for later re-installation. 6) Use a 17mm wrench or socket to remove the four bolts holding the steering rack to the cradle. Retain the hardware for later re-installation. 7) With all the bolts removed the cradle should droop loosely enough to reach the sway bar mounted to the top rear portion of the cradle. Use a 12mm socket or wrench to loosen and remove the four bolts holding the stock sway bar in place. Remove the stock sway bar, bushings and brackets. Retain the stock hardware for later re-installation

Related Content:

how to repair 2003 kia sedona rear swaybar links, 1999 oldsmobile intrigue sway bar, How Much Should It Cost To replace sway bars on 2002 Lincoln LS, how to remove rear sway bar leanks 2006 dodge dakota, how to replace stabilizer bushings on saturn vue 2003, Replacing front sway bar bushings on 2009 ram 1500, sway bar for 1999 oldsmobile intrude, What size Allen wrench do I need to take off the not for the swaybar link on 2004 Chevy trailblazer, you tube video of changing 2006 f150 sway bar

2007 Toyota Tundra PRO STEP INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 20-05-2011

download
2 Side Bar Kit – Kit 84801 Before Starting Installation 1. Carefully read all warnings and instructions completely before beginning. 2. Verify all parts have been received in this kit by checking the parts list at the end of this document. 3. Only install this kit on the vehicle for which it is specified. If anytime during the installation you encounter something different from what is outlined in the instructions, call technical support at (928) 636-3176. 4. Special tools needed: a. 17/64″ drill bit 5. Park vehicle on a clean, dry, flat, level surface and block tires so vehicle cannot roll in either direction. Engine Compartment 1. Disconnect both battery cables. Disconnect negative cable first, then positive cable. 2. Factory Side Bars a. Remove factory side bars if present. NOTE Kit parts are prefaced by the word kit and appear in bold print. NOTE If parts are missing from kit, please be prepared to provide the following information: 1. Name of purchase location 2. Bar Code on side of box 3. Date above bar code 4. Date inside box cover 5. Inspector # from inside box cover Positive Cable Negative Cable Prepare to Install Kit Drivers Side of Vehicle 1. Install kit brackets (body mounted). a. Install two kit brackets (body mounted) along driver side of vehicle using either two factory installed bolts per bracket,.or kit supplied 8mm bolts b. Repeat previous step on pass. side of vehicle. 2. Side Bars a. Insert kit sleeve into kit side bar (rear). Install kit bolt (7/16″ x 1″) and kit washer (7/16 USS flat) into kit sleeve . Underside of Body Kit Bracket Kit Side Bar (front) Short End Kit Side Bar (rear) Long End Side Bar (Passenger Side) Kit Sleeve 3 Side Bar Kit – Kit 84801 b. Install kit side bar (front) onto kit sleeve . Install kit bolt (7/16″ x 1″) and kit washer (3/8 USS flat) into kit sleeve . Install Side Bars on Vehicle 1. Install steps on vehicle a. Install the kit side bar assembly (driver) onto kit body brackets using four kit bolts (1/2″ X 1-1/ 4″), four kit washers (1/2″ flat), four kit sleeves (7/8″ OD), and four kit nuts (flange). Install the kit bolts into the outer holes in the kit body brackets . DO NOT TIGHTEN. NOTE The side bar can be installed in two positions. It can be installed so that the steps are flat or it can be installed with the steps slightly angled downward. Kit bolt (7/16″ x 1″), Kit Washer (3/8 USS flat ) Kit Body Bracket Outer Holes Kit Bolts (1/2 X1-1/4″) b. Determine desired position for the steps. Install four kit bolt (7/16″ x 3 1/2″), four kit washers (7/ 16″), and four kit nuts (flange nut) as indicated below. c. Tighten all mounting bolts on driver side of vehi- cle. d. Repeat for passenger side of vehicle. Install Step Pads on Side Bar 1. Step Pads a. Position kit step pads on center of kit side bar hoop . Ensure the kit step pad is level and mark two locations on each pad to drill

Related Content:

rear camber kit instruction for 07 impala, owners manual for 1983 kit roadranger, vacuum windshield wiper model a ford kit repair, delphi alternator rebuild kit, 2006 ford taurus flex pipe repair kit, blend door chevy uplander, repair helicoil for 5 4 liter ford, 2000 blazer frame replacement, installation of Fog Light Assembly 2011 Camry, install cargo net 2014 impala

1988-1996 TOYOTA PICK-UP LOWER CONTROL ARMS INSTALLATION MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 26-03-2012

download
1) Park your truck on flat level surface. Chock the rear wheels. Loosen front lug nuts. Raise the front with a floo jack. Support the frame with jack stands. Remove front wheels. NOTE : ALWAYS USE JACK STANDS – NEVER RELY ON JACKS ONLY!! 2) Starting on the drivers side, locate the height adjusting bolt at the rear of the torsion bar. Measure and record the length of the threads exposed between the end of the adjusting bolt and jam nuts (Fig. A). Now make a mark at the front of the torsion bar, where it goes into the bracket bolted the lower control arm. Mark bath the bar and the bracket (Fig. B). This will index the bar into the correct position when installing. Fig. A Fig. B Note : Step #2 assumes torsion bars are in the factory position. 3) Loosen the height adjusting bolts until there is no longer any load on the torsion bars. 4) Remove the 2 bolts that hold the tensioncompression rod and sway bar end link bolts. 5) Now remove the two bolts on each arm that holds the torsion bar receiver to the back of the control arm. Slide the torsion bar and receiver back from the control arm. There is a wide spline on the torsion bar corresponding to the double width tooth on the torsion bar receiver. The receiver will not slide back onto the bar if the splines are not aligned properly. 6) Loosen and remove the 3 nuts and bolts that hold each ball joint to the lower control arms. 7) Remove the pivot bolts holding the lower control arm to the frame and remove control arm from truck. 8) Unbolt and remove original bump stops from factory arms and bolt them to you new DJM control arm. 9) Drill out the small hole on the end of the torsion bar receiver to 7/16″on both sides. This is to accept the 7/16″ x 5- 1/2″ bolt supplied. 10) Compare the new DJM control arms with the factory ones. Carefull note the diameter of the factory ball joint mounting holes. You will find either three 10mm hole used on most earlier models or larger 13mm holes on late models. If you factory arms have the 10mm holes continue to step # 10. If factory holes are 13mm it will be necessary to enlarge the holes with a 1/2″ drill bit(Fig. C). Fig. C 11) Mount the DJM control arms to the truck. Make sure the steering stops are facing the front of the truck. Insert the pivot bolts and install the washers and nuts. DO NOT TIGHTEN YET . 12) Bolt on the tensioncompression rods to the lower control arms. It mat be necessary to loosen the large nuts that hole the tensioncompression rods to the frame in order to rotate the rods to the proper angle to align bolts into control arms.

Related Content:

arm cam download

1999-2003 TOYOTA TUNDRA 5″ SUSPENSION SYSTEM INSTALLATION MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 24-10-2011

download
Front End Installation: 1. To begin installation, block the rear tires of the vehicle so that the vehicle is stable and can’t roll backwards. Safely lift the front of the vehicle and support the frame with a pair of jack stands. Place a jack stand on both the driver and passenger side. Next, remove the front wheels and tires from both sides. 2. Remove the stock front skid plate. Save the stock skid plate and hardware for later re-installation. 3. Working on the driver side, remove the stock bolt that holds the stock brake line bracket to the side of the stock frame rail. Save the stock bolt for later re-installation. Repeat procedure on passenger side. 4. Working on the driver side, remove the stock hardware from the stock sway bar end link and save the stock hardware for later re-installation. Repeat procedure on passenger side. 5. Working on the driver side, remove the stock sway bar from the stock location and save the stock hardware for later re-installation. Repeat procedure on passenger side. Set the stock sway bar a side for later re- installation. 6. Using a pair of hydraulic floor jacks, support the front axle on the driver and passenger side. 7. Working on the driver side, scribe a mark on the stock strut indicating driver side. This will allow you to re-install the driver side strut back into the stock location at a later step. Repeat procedure on passenger side. 8. Working on the driver side, remove the (3) upper stock nuts that hold the stock strut assembly into the stock upper pocket. Save the stock hardware for later reinstallation

1979-1985 Toyota 4×4 3, 5, 7″ Suspension Lift Installation Manual

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 17-03-2012

download
1. Make sure you park the vehicle on a level concrete or asphalt surface. Many times a vehicle is unlevel (side-to-side) from the factory, but usually not noticed until a lift kit has been installed which makes the difference more visible. Using a measuring tape, measure the front and rear (both sides) from the ground up to the center of the fender opening above the axle. Record below for future reference. (Note: Due to OEM inconsistency and the available options, the amount of lift gained by this lift kit can vary as much as 1/2″.) Driver Side: Frt______ Rear______, Passenger Side: Frt________ Rear________ 2. Apply a thin coat of grease to the polyurethane bushings and insert into each eye of new springs. Now apply a thin coat of grease on outside of bushings. On SYSTEMS with new rear springs, insert steel sleeve into rear spring eye. Rear spring eye is on the long end of the spring. To Install Front: 3. Raise front of vehicle and support securely with jack stands under the frame behind front spring shackle and block the rear wheels. Remove the tires, shocks, and u-bolts. Care should be taken when removing the front u-bolts because they will be re-used on 3″ kits, not on 3″ SYSTEMS. (Caution: The front axle will now be free to move, so support securely on floor jack.) 4. Remove the anti-sway bar bolts. Remember the arrangement of the rubber bushings and washers. Loosen; do not remove, the bolt attaching the track bar eye to the bracket on the driver’s side of the front axle. This will allow the front axle to drop down easier. (When installing a 7″ kit, remove and discard the anti-sway bar.) 5. With a floor jack supporting the front axle, unbolt each end of front leaf springs and remove from both sides. Install new springs as follows: part #T303S springs can be installed with either end toward front; part #T305S and #T307S must be installed with the thick end of bottom degree shim toward the front of vehicle. (Note: Do NOT tighten spring eye bolts at this time.) Using the floor jack, raise the front axle up to leaf springs. Be sure tie bolts align and fit down into the tie bolt holes in the axle housing. Install front u-bolts. 6. On 3″ and 5″ kits bolt up sway bar using the longer bolts and spacer tubes provided, and using original bushings and washers. Do not over tighten making the bushings bulge or crack. Tighten track bar bolt. (See Photo #1). 7. On 7″ kits remove track bar bolt from bracket on driver’s side of front axle. Install new track bar bracket onto the original bracket with the included bolts and nuts. Attach

Toyota Venza Installation Instructions

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 25-11-2011

download
1. If vehicle is AWD- ( A ll- W heel D rive), then see Note & Figure B . above. It is important to the proper operation of the vehicle to reinstall sway bar brackets properly as shown. 2. If vehicle is AWD then remove sway bar brackets both sides, saving existing nuts. 3. Lower exhaust by removing (4) exhaust rubber isolators that support muffler and tailpipe from hangers. 4. Raise hitch into position as shown in Figure A. above and install (3) 10mm bolts and toothed washers per side into vehicle frame weldnuts. If vehicle is AWD then reinstall sway bar bracket with spacer block supplied between lower vehicle attachment and sway bracket as shown in Figure B. both sides, using existing nut for lower attachment. 5. Tighten bolts to proper torque as described below. Raise exhaustand re-attach rubber isolators

2005-2008 TOYOTA TACOMA 4 X 4 AND PRE RUNNER 3″ SUSPENSION LIFT KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 31-03-2012

download
Tacoma Installation Instructions 09/09/08 INST-426A.DOC Page 2 of 7 FRONT OF TACOMA 1. Park vehicle on level concrete surface. 2. Center and lock the steering wheel. 3. Block the rear wheels of the vehicle to prevent vehicle from moving in either direction. 4. Jack up the vehicle from the lift point in Figure A. 5. Support the vehicle with jack stands from the points in Figure A. 6. Remove the front wheels. 7. Remove sway bar end links from spindle using 17mm socket (both sides). See Figure B. 8. Remove front skid plate using 12mm socket. 9. Remove sway bar from frame using 14mm socket. See Figure C. 10. Using 19mm socket, remove lower bolt and nut from the bottom of the strut (both sides). 11. Remove cotter key and 19mm nut from outer tie rod end, rack & pinion utilizing a tie rod end puller (or pickle fork). 12. Remove the three nuts (14mm) from the top of the strut. See Figure D. 13. Remove the struts from the vehicle, making sure that they are marked driver and passenger side respectively for reinstallation. NOTE: AT THIS TIME, IF YOU DO NOT HAVE A SUITABLE SPRING COMPRESSOR, IT IS HIGHLY ADVISED TO EITHER TAKE THE STRUT TO A QUALIFIED SERVICE CENTER OR PURCHASE THE REVTEK SC-1 SPRING COMPRESSOR. 14. Compress strut assembly and remove the nut (17mm) on the top of the strut shaft. 15. Release the compressor. 16. Remove the spring top plate from the strut. 17. Remove and discard the rubber spacer Tacoma Installation Instructions 09/09/08 INST-426A.DOC Page 3 of 7 FRONT OF TACOMA (continued) 18. Remove (hammer) the studs from the spring top plate. See Figure “F.” 19. Install (hammer) the LONGER STUDS (10MM) (provided) in the spring top plate. See Figure “G.” 20. Install the PRELOAD SPACER between the spring and the spring top plate with the small diameter facing toward the spring and the Revtek Industries logo facing outward. See Figure H. 21. Compress the strut assembly, making sure you center the strut shaft through the spring top plate hole and that the STUDS line up with the PRELOAD SPACER reliefs. Replace nut on the top of the strut shaft and torque to spec. (Torque specs can be found on page 1.) 22. Install the TOP OUT EXTENDER over the STUDS (Figure H). 23. Reinstall the strut by reversing the removal procedure; torque to spec. (Torque specs on page 1.) 24. When properly installed, Revtek Industries logo will be centered between preload spacer reliefs. 25. Reinstall tie rod ends, torque to spec. 26. Reinstall sway bar to frame. 27. Reinstall sway bar end links into spindles. Torque to spec

Related Content:

2005 tacoma shop manual free download, install rack and pinion 2006 tacoma, pdf how to replace 2003 prerunner steering knuckle, rack and pinion 99toyota tacoma install, skid plate install intructions for a 2014 toyota tacoma, torque specs for pressure plate 1997 tacoma 4x4, toyota avensis jacking points, toyota tacoma frame replacement procedures

TJ/ XJ/ ZJ Front Installation Instructions

0

Filed Under (More Manuals) by admin on 20-12-2011

download
1. Remove track bar bolt on passenger side of vehicle on the axle. Retain hardware for later use. See Picture 1 Picture 1 Picture 2 2. Block rear tires and raise the front of the vehicle, support by the frame using jack stands. 3. Remove front wheels and tires, support front axle with a floor jack. See Picture 2 4. Disconnect lower shock mounts. 5. Disconnect sway bar end links. Be careful not to break the links! Use penetrating oil on rusty bolts. Remove bottom hardware if it is easier. Newer model Wranglers and Grand Cherokees require the side of the sway bar to be struck with a hammer to free the end links. See Pictures 3 & 4. Picture 3 Picture 4 6. Remove spring clamps if vehicle is equipped with them 7. Carefully lower the jack supporting the axle. Be careful not to overextend the brake lines and ABS lines on newer models. 8. Remove coil springs and bump stops on Wranglers and Grand Cherokees. On Cherokees the bump stop and cup are one piece, and can be removed by turning the cup, using channel lock pliers. Other models the shaft and the bump stop are small enough to simply slide the spacer over. See Pictures 5 & 6. Picture 5 Picture 6 9. Remove the Bump stop cup. See Picture 7 10. Install front lift spacers. A rubber mallet can be used to ease installation. If installing 2″ spacer leave in factory isolator, if installing 3″ spacer remove the factory isolator. See Picture 8 Picture 7 Picture 8 11. Reinstall bump stop cups and rubber bump stops. See Picture 9 Picture 9 Picture 10 12. Reinstall coil springs in the same location as removed, and make sure springs are in the lower saddles properly. (A spring compressor can ease this process but is not required.) See Picture 10 13. Raise the axle and reconnect the sway bar end links and lower shock mounts. 14. Install wheels and tires and lower vehicle onto the ground. 15. Reconnect the track bar. This can be tricky and requires two people. Have a friend turn the steering wheel slowly, while you align the axle holes with the track bar holes and tighten. 16. Get your vehicle aligned and enjoy your Fat Bob’s Garage lift!

2006 TOYOTA RAV4 TOWING HITCH INSTALLATION MANUAL

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 17-03-2012

download
TOYOTA RAV4 2006 TOWING HITCH Section II Installation Procedure Page 2 of 7 pages Issue: A 10/11/05 Care must be taken when installing this accessory to ensure damage does not occur to the vehicle. The installation of this accessory should follow approved guidelines to ensure a quality installation. These guidelines can be found in the “Accessory Installation Practices” document. This document covers such items as:- • Vehicle Protection (use of covers and blankets, cleaning chemicals, etc.). • Safety (eye protection, rechecking torque procedure, etc.). • Vehicle Disassembly/Reassembly (panel removal, part storage, etc.). • Electrical Component Disassembly/Reassembly (battery disconnection, connector removal, etc.). Please see your Toyota dealer for a copy of this document. 1. Prepare for Installation. (a) Verify kit contents (b) Wear Safety Glasses. (c) Raise Vehicle . (d) Caution Muffler might be hot 2. Remove Rear Bumper Fascia (a) Remove (2) Phillips head screws (A) from both sides of the rear fascia (Fig. 2-1). (b) Remove (7) push pins (A) on edges of fascia (Fig. 2-2) (c) Remove (2) Phillips head screws (B) from bottom of fascia (Fig. 2-2). (d) See Fig. 2-3 for removal of fastener (C). Fig. 2-1 Rear Tire A A (Drivers Side) – Phillips screwdriver A A A A A C A A B B – Phillips screwdriver – Straight shank screwdriver Fig. 2-2 TOYOTA RAV4 2006 TOWING HITCH Section II Installation Procedure Page 3 of 7 pages Issue: A 10/11/05 (e) Remove (1) 10 mm hex head bolt (C) from right hand (RH) side of fascia. (Fig. 2-3) (f) With one person on each end, remove fascia from vehicle. Store in a safe place to avoid damage during installation. 3. Remove Vehicle Tie Down (a) Remove (2) M12 Bolts and vehicle tie down (A) from the left hand (Drivers Side) rear of vehicle (Fig. 3-1). (b) Dispose of bracket and (2) bolts. 4. Detach Muffler (a) Protect exhaust tip with a rag or protective tape during installation of hitch (Fig. 5). (b) Detach muffler from exhaust hangar (Fig. 5) 5. Install Bumper Brackets (a) Remove M8 bolts from the vehicle bumper beam, and install (RH) and (LH) bumper brackets with (3) OE supplied M8 bolts, each with a lock washer and a flat washer (Fig. 5-1). Do not tighten at this time. 6. Install Hitch (a) Lift hitch into place (requires 2 people) and install the (3) M12 x 35 bolts into the (3) weld nuts in the bottom of the frame rails (Fig. 6-1). (b) Loosely secure the middle bolts first, then the (2) forward and aft bolts on each side. (c) Do not tighten bolts at this time. 7. Install Drivers Side Brackets (a) Install LH Frame Bracket (A) to the side of the frame rail using (2) of the M12 x 35 bolts (Fig. 7-1). NOTE: Excess body sealant may require removal of sealant before continuing installation Protect any bare areas with 3MTM Autobody sealant. (b) Install LH Support Bracket (B) to Driver’s Side of Hitch (C), and to bottom of LH Frame Bracket using (4) M12 x 35 bolts. Do not tighten (Fig. 7-1). (c) Fasten LH Support Bracket (B) to LH Bumper Bracket (D) using (4) M12 x 35 bolts. Do not tighten (Fig. 7-1)

Related Content:

how to fix a rav 4 rear bumper, 2006 rav4 front bumper install instrucions, how to replace a rave 4 rear bumper cover, how to install lift supports, HOW TO FIX A DANGLING FRONT SIDE BODY OF TOYOTA RAV4?, how do you remove front bumper 2008 toyota rav4, diy replace 2002 rav 4 rear bumper, 2009-2012 toyota rav4 front bumper removal, 2007 Toyota Rav4 radiator support access cover fastener, installation instructions 2002 rav 4 rear bumper

Related Content:

how to install running boards on honda pilot, nissan ka20 16 valve cyl head gasket replacement, 2002 highlander brake torque, 2001 chevrolet monte carlo radiator removal, 2006 sienna liftgate struts replacement video, zx2 vct replacement instructions, nissan ka20 timing marks, Toyota 14b engine torque specification for cylinder head big end and valve clearance, replace alternator on honda ridgeline, quicksilver isolators pdf