shear strength of 10 32 screw

You search PDF repair manual about shear strength of 10 32 screw, if there are search results will appear below. If search results do not exist, please search by others keyword.



  shear strength of 10 32 screw Direct Download speed 5432 Kb/s

  shear strength of 10 32 screw Full Version speed 8172 Kb/s



TOYOTA 99-8100 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 04-03-2012

download
TOYOTA Celica (GT/GTS) 1986-89 TOYOTA Celica (ST) 1986-89 2 2 Disconnect the negative battery terminal to prevent an accidental short circuit. Remove (2) screws from the lower steering column panel and remove the panel. Remove (2) screws exposed on the dash trim bezel. Open the glove box and remove (2) screws exposed. Remove (2) screws from the ashtray cavity and (2) screws from the bracket. Remove (2) screws from each side of the dash trim bezel and unclip the bezel. Remove the screws securing the factory head unit and disconnect the wiring. Disconnect the negative battery terminal to prevent an accidental short circuit. Remove (2) screws from the lower steering column panel and remove the panel. Remove (2) screws exposed on the dash trim bezel. Open the glove box and remove (2) screws exposed. Remove (2) screws from the ashtray cavity and (2) screws from the bracket. Remove (2) screws from each side of the dash trim bezel and unclip the bezel. Remove the screws securing the factory head unit and disconnect the wiring. Slide Mounting Tabs #3 and #8 into slots “B” on Bracket Set #2. The Mounting Tabs, Brackets and Bracket slots can be identified by the stamped letter on each component. Skip to the Installation Instructions for ALL VEHICLES on Page #10. Slide Mounting Tabs #8 into slots “C” on Bracket Set #2. The Mounting Tabs, Brackets and Bracket slots can be identified by the stamped letter on each component. Skip to the Installation Instructions for ALL VEHICLES on Page #10. 1 TOYOTA Pickup (double DIN) 1989-91 2 Slide Mounting Tabs #3 into slots “H” and “D” on Bracket Set #2. The Mounting Tabs, Brackets and Bracket slots can be identified by the stamped letter on each component. Skip to the Installation Instructions for ALL VEHICLES on Page #10.

Related Content:

fmdx208 bezel watch 1209

2007 TOYOTA FJ CRUISER HEAVY DUTY WINCH BUMPER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 05-04-2012

download
INSTALLATION 1. Remove the screws from the rear corners of the bumper, two in each side. Figure 2 Figure 2 Bumper mounting screws, left side 2. Remove the eight screws along the bottom of the bumper. Figure 3 Figure 3 Lower bumper mounting screws Remove 2 screws in rear of bumper Remove 8 screws in bottom of bumper (4 per side) WARN INDUSTRIES PAGE 4 73465 A0 3. Lift the hood and remove the two screws from the top of the grille. Retain the hardware for use later. Figure 4 Figure 4 Grille fasteners 4. Remove the two plastic fasteners from the top of the grille. Retain the hardware for use later. Carefully pry the center pins up before removing the fasteners. Figure 5 Figure 5 Left grille fastener removal 5. Pull the grille free of the retaining clips with a “sharp” pull. Remove 2 screws Remove 2 plastic fasteners (1each side) Lift center pin then pry fastener out WARN INDUSTRIES PAGE 5 73465 A0 6. Remove five plastic fasteners from the top of the bumper. Two are behind the upper bumper support. Figure 6 Figure 6 Bumper fasteners 7. Pull the bumper corners free by pulling the ends rearward and out. The top of the bumper is snapped into plastic clips just below the fender corners, in front of the flares. Pull the bumper free. Figure 7 Figure 7 Left bumper end removal Remove 5 plastic fasteners (2 behind bumper not shown) WARN INDUSTRIES PAGE 6 73465 A0 8. Remove the two screws that hold each plastic mounting block in place and remove the blocks. Figure 8 Figure 8 LH bumper mounting block 9. Remove the three screws and remove the upper bumper support. Figure 9 Figure 9 Upper bumper support Remove 2 screws and remove plastic block Remove 3 screws Do not remove the nuts on top Bumper mounting block Upper bumper support WARN INDUSTRIES PAGE 7 73465 A0 10. Remove the 8 hex flange nuts and remove the bumper beam. Retain the hardware for bumper installation. Figure 10 Figure 10 Bumper beam, left side shown 11. Remove the four screws and remove the skid pan. Retain the hardware for reinstallation of the skid pan. Figure 11 Figure 11 Skid pan 12. Remove the molded plastic inner fender extensions by clipping or drilling out the rivets holding them to the bottom of the inner fenders. Figure 12 Remove 4 fasteners to remove skid pan Remove 4 flange nuts per side Bumper beam WARN INDUSTRIES PAGE 8 73465 A0 Figure 12 Left side fender extension 12. Locate the 1″ hole in the side of the frame behind the body mount. Drill a 1/2″ hole through the center into the inner wall. The Spacer Tube may be used as a centering tool. Repeat for opposite side. Figure 13 Figure 13 Outside left frame rail 13. Hold the Lower Frame Bracket in position and insert a 12mm bolt with 1/2″ lock washer and flat washer through the bottom hole in the Bracket and into the threaded hole in the frame. Do not tighten yet. Figure 14 Drill ½” hole through center of existing hole into inner frame wall Clip or drill rivets to remove fender extension Fender extension WARN INDUSTRIES PAGE 9 73465 A0 14. Slide a 1/2″ flat washer and Spacer Tube over a 1/2 x 4″ bolt and insert through the Lower Frame Bracket and Frame. Install 1/2″ lock washer and hex nut. Do not tighten yet. Figure 14 15. Slide an Upper Frame Bracket above the frame rail along the inside of the Lower Frame Bracket. Align the holes and insert two 7/16 x 1 1/2″ bolts through the holes and install a lock washer and hex nut on each. Do not tighten yet.

Related Content:

how to remove 03 sequoia rere bumper, fj cruiser front bumper removal, romoving rear bumper on mazda 6, removed 2012 mazda 3 bumper, remove rear bumper 2005 camry, remove lower bumper r350, removal of rear bumper 2003 ford explorer, removal of fj cruiser lower grill, rear bumper of 07 corolla removal, plasitic piece under carraige nissal altima

1998 Dodge Truck Caravan Replace Radiator Fan Relay

0

Filed Under (Dodge Manuals) by admin on 16-06-2011

download
1. With the ignition key in the OFF position, disconnect the battery. 2. Remove the two (2) screws that attach the air inlet resonator to the upper radiator support. 3. Disconnect the upper and lower air inlet hoses from the resonator and remove the resonator. 4. Remove the air cleaner housing. 5. Locate the radiator cooling fan relay on the left front inner frame rail just behind the radiator (Figure 1). 6. Disconnect the radiator fan relay wiring connector. 7. Remove the radiator fan relay. Discard the relay and the attaching screws. 8. Install the new radiator fan relay using the supplied screws. Tighten the screws to 35 in-lbs (4 N.m). CAUTION: Do not over torque screws. To ensure heat transfer and proper operation, the new radiator fan relay must be installed using both of the provided screws. 9. Connect the radiator fan relay electrical connector. Slide the red latch to the locked position. 10. Install the air cleaner housing. 11. Install the resonator assembly and connect the upper and lower air inlet hoses. 12. Install the resonator to upper radiator support screws. Tighten the screws securely. 13. Connect the negative battery cable.

Related Content:

ford focus 2001 wiring harness replacement, replace 2006 ford escape radiator, 1998 pontiac montana block drains, cooling fan wiring diagram for 2004 impala with police package, dodge caravan cooling fan connector removal, how to replace 2008 escape radiator fans

1994 Ford Town Car/ Crown Victoria/ Grand Marquis Trim Panels, Door Removal And Installation Manual

0

Filed Under (Ford Manuals) by admin on 20-05-2012

download
Trim Panels, Door Front Town Car The following procedure must be used during removal and installation of the door armrest and trim panel. Refer to the appropriate illustrations for component and vehicle model identification. Removal CAUTION: To avoid breakage of door pull cover(s), insert a screwdriver diagonally between pull strap and chrome bracket. Snap out both sides then remove. 1. Snap out two door pull strap retaining screw covers. Remove screws. 2. Remove two screws on front and rear side of front door trim panel. 3. Using the Trim Pad Removing Tool from Rotunda Moulding/Trim Kit 107-00401 or equivalent, pry the trim panel retaining clips from the door inner panel. NOTE: Do not use front door trim panel (23942) to remove trim clips from door inner panel. Replace any bent, damaged or missing push pins. 4. Remove window regulator control switch housing from back of front door trim panel . Lift up housing, remove retaining screws and disconnect all connectors. 5. Disconnect driver seat regulator control processor switch (driver door only) if equipped. 6. Twist out interior lamp wire assembly and remove the front door trim panel. Installation 1. Ensure plastic watershield is secured to door panel. 2. Position front door trim panel to door. Connect interior lamp wiring. 3. Position the window regulator control switch housing and connect switch connectors. 4. Connect driver seat regulator control processor (14C708) (driver door only) if equipped. 5. Align door lock side to its mating slide on the sheet metal (front doors only) 6. Snap in front door trim panel . Ensure all retainers fit properly. 7. Install two retaining screws on front and rear side of front door trim panel . 8. Install two retaining screws and pull strap covers. Removal 1. Remove outside rear view mirror remote control unit. 2. Remove window regulator control switch housing by gently prying up, starting at the front. 3. Disconnect all connectors from window regulator control switch housing. 4. Remove inside door handle cup (22634) by gently prying at screwdriver slot with a screwdriver. 5. Remove push pin from front door trim panel upper front extension and remove screw. 6. Remove lower self-tapping screw retaining front door trim panel to door inner panel. 7. On Grand Marquis only, pry up screw covers from door pull handle and remove screws and handle. 8. Lift front door trim panel upward and snap out trim panel. 9. Disconnect wire harnesses from door panel as required and remove front door trim panel . Installation 1. Connect wire harnesses to front door trim panel as required. 2. Install front door trim panel by pushing in and down until it snaps into place. 3. Install all self-tapping screws retaining front door trim panel to door inner panel. 4. On Grand Marquis only, install door pull handle, tighten screws and install screw covers. 5. Install push pin covering screw on trim panel upper front extension. 6. Install inside door handle cup . 7. Install window regulator control switch housing.

Related Content:

how to replace sliding door handle chevy uplander, removing door lock on lexus IS300, remove and replace 2000 echo door handle, 2010 silverado door lock actuator diagram, 1994 crown victoria service manual online, Repair door lock on 1999 tocoma, 52409974 diagram, blend door on 2005 dodge durango, how to replace heater blend door actuator 2003 Monte Carlo, blend door actuator removal and installation on tahoe

2007 HONDA ODYSSEY SPLASH GUARDS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Honda Manuals) by admin on 14-10-2011

download
INSTALLATION NOTE: •These instructions show the left splash guards being installed. The same procedure applies to installing the right splash guards. •Clean and wax the areas to be covered with a high-quality paste wax. Installing the Front Splash Guards 1. Turn the steering wheel all the way counter clockwise to provide access to the left front fenderwell. 2. Remove the two self-tapping screws from the left front inner fender. PARTS LIST Right front splash guard Left front splash guard Right rear splash guard Left rear splash guard 6 Self-tapping screws 2 Spring nuts 2 Square head grommets 3. Using a pushpin, make a small hole through the center of the upper clip. UPPER CLIP PUSHPIN SELF-TAPPING SCREW LEFT FRONT INNER FENDER SPLASH GUARDS P/N 08P00-SHJ-101 2 of 2 All 33039-33598 (0608) LEFT REAR SPLASH GUARD SELF-TAPPING SCREW LEFT REAR FENDERWALL SELF- TAPPING SCREW (reused) REAR BUMPER LEFT REAR SPLASH GUARD There must be no clearance. REAR BUMPER LEFT FRONT INNER FENDER LEFT FRONT SPLASH GUARD LEFT FRONT INNER FENDER SELF- TAPPING SCREW LEFT FRONT SPLASH GUARD CLIP CLIP SELF- TAPPING SCREW SELF-TAPPING SCREW (reused) LOWER HOLE 5. While holding the left splash guard against the fender, tighten the self-tapping screws in the order shown. 6. Turn the steering wheel all the way clock wise and repeat steps 2 through 4 to install the right front splash guard. Installing the Rear Splash Guard 7. Using a floor jack, lift up the left rear side of the vehicle according to the service manual. 8. Remove the self-tapping screw from the rear bumper. Using a pushpin, make a hole through the center of the recess. 9. Install one square head grommet into the hole in the left rear fenderwall. Slide one spring nut over the hole you made in step 8 in the rear bumper. 10. Position the left rear splash guard on the left rear fenderwall and rear bumper, and loosely install one self-tapping screw you removed, and the two self-tapping screws supplied with the kit. LEFT REAR FENDERWALL REAR BUMPER SELF-TAPPING SCREW (Reuse.) SQUARE HEAD GROMMET SPRING NUT RECESS PUSHPIN REAR BUMPER With RECESS SELF- TAPPING SCREW 4. Install the left front splash guard using the two self-tapping screws removed in step 2, and one self-tapping screw supplied with the kit. Do not tighten the self-tapping screws yet. 11. Hold the left rear splash guard against the fenderwall and check that there is no clearance between the splash guard and rear bumper. Tighten the three self-tapping screws in the sequence shown. 12. Repeat steps 7 thru 11 to install the right rear splash guard

Related Content:

yhs-fullyhosted_003, how do you replace liftgate relay for 2005 escalade, rear hub assembly removal for 2008 toyota tundra, ruff and tuff golf cart parts rear axle bearing, installation instructions for a 2007 honda accord front bumper, Rear brakes 2000 Jag xj8 procedure, rear ac lines on 05 chevy trailblazer, lincoln ls rear suspension squeak, liftgate actuator replacement tahoe, left cowl ground

TOYOTA TACOMA 4×4 SUBFRAME COMPONENTS PACKAGE 99100760 Assembly And Installation Instructions

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 25-03-2012

download
INSTALLATION NOTES 1. Unless otherwise specified, mount all Sub-Frame Components to vehicle before tightening any hardware. 2. It is recommended that LOCTITE®, or similar thread locking product, be used on ALL mounting hardware (i.e. Nuts, Cap Screws, Bolts, etc.). 3. Vehicle should be parked on a level surface with a normal vehicle load on the FRONT suspension. 4. Items in parentheses () refer to quantity required for this step. Items in parentheses with a pound sign (#) indicate the part number as found in the parts list on page 4 of this document. Example: (2) 5/8″ Flat Washers (#8) . 5. It maybe necessary to relocate license plate holder. Relocate under the driver’s side headlight by drilling new holes in the bumper. MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONS NOTE: The Bracket Assemblies, #3 and #4, are used in all applications covered in this manual. Their usage is different depending on model year, with the #3 Bracket Assembly used on the LH for applications 1995-96 to 1999, and on the RH for applications 1999 and later. The #4 Bracket Assembly is used on the RH for applications 1995-96 to 1999, and on the LH for applications 1999 and later. Refer to the Parts List drawings, if necessary, for clarification. NOTE: Front air dam can be modified to clear Sub-Frame by cutting dam to allow clearance for nose of Sub-Frame. 1. Remove splash guard and tow hook(s) if equipped. Retain, with mounting hardware, for future use if plow sub-frame is removed. 2. Align the slotted mounting holes in the Rear Mounting (#2) with existing holes centered in vehicle crossmember. Secure using (2) 1/2″ x 4-1/2″ Cap Screws (#6), (2) 5/8″ Flat Washers (#8), (2) 1/2″ Flat Washers (#7), and (2) 1/2″ Nylock Nuts (#9). 3. Mount the Bracket Assemblies (#3 and #4).  For vehicles 1995-96 to 1999: Bracket Assembly #3 is LH, Bracket Assembly #4 is RH for these applications. Position Bracket Assemblies so that the two larger holes in the top lip of the brackets are toward the front and aligned with the tow hook holes in the vehicle frame. Secure brackets to frame using (4) M12-1.25 x 40mm Cap Screws (#10).  For vehicles 1999 and later: Bracket Assembly #4 is LH, Bracket Assembly #3 is RH for these applications. Position Bracket Assemblies so that the two larger holes in the top lip of the brackets are toward the rear and aligned with the tow hook holes in the vehicle frame. Secure brackets to frame using (4) M12-1.25 x 40mm Cap Screws (#10). Using the front (smaller) hole in the top lip of the brackets as a template, center punch and drill a 13/32″ hole through the vehicle frame on each side. Insert a 3/8″ X 4-1/2″ Cap Screw into the drilled hole from the #2 Rear Mounting #6 Cap Screw 1/2″ x 4-1/2″ #9 1/2″ Nylock Nut #8 5/8″ Flat Washer #7 1/2″ Flat Washer 2 bottom up through the LH bracket, place a Top Support Bracket (#14) on the Cap Screw on top of the frame as a backing plate, and secure using a 3/8″ Nylock Nut (#13). Repeat procedure for the RH bracket. 4. Secure the Mounting Assembly (#1) to the Bracket Assemblies(#3 and #4) using (8) 1/2″ x 1-1/2″ Cap Screws (#5) and (6) 1/2″ Nylock Nuts (#9). Use (1) 1/2″ Lock Washer (#12) under the head of each of the two cap screws that install into threaded holes in the Mounting Assembly. 95-98 Tacoma, 96-98 4Runner99-Later Tacoma and 4Runner LH Bracket Assembly LH Bracket Assembly #3 Bracket #4 Bracket #10 Cap Screw M12 x 40mm #10 Cap Screw M12 x 40mm #13 3/8″ #14 Top Support Bracket Nylock Nut #11 Cap Screw 3/8″ x 4-1/2″ 95-98 Tacoma, 96-98 4Runner LH Bracket Assembly 99-Later Tacoma and 4Runner LH Bracket Assembly #6 Cap Screw 1/2″ x 1-1/2″ #6 Cap Screw 1/2″ x 1-1/2″ IMPORTANT: Height from the center of the lower Plow Mounting holes on the Sub-Frame to the ground should be between 9″ and 11″ to insure proper operation. 5. Secure the Mounting Assembly (#1) to the Rear Mounting (#2) using (4) 1/2″ x 1-1/2″ Cap Screws (#5) and (4) 1/2″ Nylock Nuts (#9). 6. Using the Torque Specification Chart provided, torque all mounitng hardware to ther equired specification. (See INSTALLATION NOTES 1 & 2.)

Related Content:

alternator bolts for 1999 f150, 1999 toyota 4runner free repair manual, nissan 02 2 5 camshaft bearing torque, mercury mountaineer overhead console replacement, lazy boy molded plastic brackets, how to put a license plate on a 2008 Toyota Tacoma, free chevy malibu manual for 1999, chevy 1995 s10 groundwire, 99 4runner brake lights fuse number, 4t65e clutch and band application chart

1994 Ford Mustang A/ C Evaporator Housing Removal and Installation

0

Filed Under (Ford Manuals) by admin on 03-06-2011

download
1. Disconnect battery ground cable (14301) . 2. Remove two console armrest mounting access covers (047A62) at rear of console panel (045A36) (snaps out) to gain access to armrest retaining bolts. 3. Remove four armrest-to-floor bracket retaining bolts and remove armrest assembly (snaps out of console). 4. Remove console panel gear shift plate (044G24) (snaps out). On vehicles equipped with manual transmissions, shift boot is attached to bottom of finish panel. Remove shift knob and slide boot and console panel gear shift plate up shift lever to remove. 5. To remove top finish panel position emergency brake lever in the UP position. Remove four retaining screws and lift top finish panel up. Disconnect necessary wire connectors. 6. Remove two console-to-rear floor bracket retaining screws. 7. Insert a small screwdriver into two notches at bottom of front upper finish panel and snap out. 8. If the vehicle has a radio chassis (18806) , the radio chassis must be removed. Refer to Section 15-01 . If the vehicle doesn’t have a radio chassis , use a small screwdriver and pry radio cover finish panel out of console. 9. Flex glove compartment bin tabs inward. Drop down glove compartment (06010) assembly. Remove two console-to-instrument panel retaining screws. 10. Remove four console bracket retaining screws. Remove console panel from vehicle. 11. Remove three bolts retaining steering column opening cover (3A673) and reinforcement panel. Remove cover. 12. Remove steering column opening reinforcement by removing two bolts. 13. Remove two bolts retaining steering column opening reinforcement and remove reinforcement. 14. Remove six steering column retaining nuts (two retaining the hood release mechanism and four retaining column to lower brake pedal support). Lower steering column to floor. 15. Remove upper and lower steering column shrouds (3530) and disconnect wiring from turn signal and windshield wiper switch (13K359) . 16. Remove steering column through bolt and nut on engine compartment side of cowl panel. Remove steering column from vehicle. 17. Remove brake pedal support nut. 18. Snap out instrument panel defroster opening grille (044E82) . 19. Remove screws from speaker covers. Snap out speaker covers. 20. Remove front screws retaining RH and LH scuff plates at cowl side trim panels. 21. Remove RH and LH cowl side trim panels. 22. Disconnect wiring at RH cowl side. 23. Remove cowl side retaining bolts (one each side) . 24. Remove five cowl top screws attachments. 25. Gently pull instrument panel (04320) away from RH side of cowl panel. Disconnect speedometer cable, air conditioning controls and wire connectors. 26. Place a drain pan or suitable container under the heater water hose connections at the cowl panel. 27. Disconnect heater water hoses (18472) from heater core tubes and plug heater water hoses with suitable 5/8-inch and 3/4-inch plugs. Cap heater core tubes to prevent coolant loss from heater core (18476) during removal of heater case. 28. Remove screw retaining A/C evaporator case support bracket (19A639) to cowl top panel. 29. Disconnect vacuum supply supply hose (black) from A/C vacuum supply in engine compartment.

Related Content:

acadia remove center console panel, remove center console 2002 pontiac grand prix, how to remove center console 2001 ford escort, howtoremovecenterconsolefrom2007malibu, how to tighten the overhead console laredo, 2000 corolla shift knob, how to take a part 2007 toyota tundra center console, how to replace center console lid on toyota tundra, HOW TO REMOVE THE CENTER CONSOL COVER ON A 2011 HONDA ACCORD, remove 2005 rav4 console

1963-1983 TOYOTA FAST TRAC TOP INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 28-10-2011

download
Step 1. Windshield Slot. Center Windshield slot (Item 1) from side to side on top of windshield frame. Mark and drill 1/8″ holes using windshield slot as a template. Secure with #10 x 1/2″ sheet metal screws (Item 2) through windshield slot, fender washer (Item 3) and into windshield frame. See figure 2. Step 2. Horizontal Rod Bracket. Place holes in horizontal rod bracket (Item 4) over holes on inside corner of windshield frame. Secure with M6 x 12MM bolt (Item 5) through #12 flat washers (Item 6), horizontal rod bracket and into threaded holed in windshield frame. See figure 3. Figure 3 Step 3. Vertical Rod Bracket. Locate holes for vertical rod bracket (Item 7) by placing on top of door post and aligning with top edges of door post. Mark and drill 5/32″ holes using vertical rod bracket as a template. Secure with #14 x 1/2″ sheet metal screws (Item 8) through vertical rod bracket and into drilled holes. See figure 4. Step 4. Belt Rails And Corner Plate. Place belt rail (Item 10) up against rise in body behind the door opening. Secure belt rail to top of body with M6 x 1 x 35 MM hex head bolt (Item 9) through #12 flat washer (Item 6), belt rail 5/8″ spacer tube (Item 11) and into existing threaded hole on body. Butt rear corner plate (Item 12) to end of belt rail. Place a M6 x 1 x 35MM hex head bolt through #12 flat washer, corner plate, 5/8″ spacer tube and into existing hole closest to the tailgate. Do not tighten at this time. Using the corner plate as a template mark and drill 5/32″ holes for remaining mounting holes in corner plate making sure that corner plate is parallel with body and in line with belt rail. Secure with #14 x 1 “sheet metal screws (Item 13). Tighten all fasteners, except the bolt closest to tailgate, at this time. See figure 5. Drill 1/8″ holes in corner plate using tailgate clip (Item 14) as a template making sure that tailgate clip is parallel with corner plate. Secure tailgate clip to corner plate with #10 x 1/2 sheet metal screws (Item 2) and M6 x 35MM hex head bolt through slot in tailgate clip. Place footman loop (Item 15) at a 45 degree angle on top of corner plate. Using footman loop as a template mark and drill 1/8″ holes in the corner plate. Secure footman loop to top of corner plate with #8 x 1/2 “oval head sheet metal screws (Item 16). See figure 5. Step 5. Bow Mount Mark a line on top of belt rail 17 1/4″ from rear of door post. Place the end of bow mount (Item 17) on this fine flush with the inside edge of belt rail. Using outside set of holes in bow mount as a template, drill 5/32″ holes in belt rail. Secure bow mount to body using #14 x 1/2″ sheet metal screws (Item 8) through holes in bow mount. Repeat for the other side. See figure 6.

Related Content:

Detwiler Jack Plates Service Manual, detwiler service manual, IGT S2000 Manual Download slot machine, IGT S2000 Manual PDF, screw size to fix license plate

2008 HONDA ACCORD 2- AND 4-DOOR AUTOMATIC DAY/NIGHT MIRROR (LX) INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Honda Manuals) by admin on 08-10-2011

download
INSTALLATION 1. Make sure you have the anti-theft code for the radio, then write down radio station presets. 2. Disconnect the negative cable from the battery. Customer Information: The information in this installation instruction is intended for use only by skilled technicians who have the proper tools, equipment, and training to correctly and safely add equipment to your vehicle. These procedures should not be attempted by “do-it-yourselfers.” 7214110E AUTOMATIC DAY/NIGHT MIRROR AUTOMATIC DAY/NIGHT MIRROR HARNESS 3. Disengage the eight retaining tabs and remove the left and right lenses from the roof console. Without Moonroof: With Moonroof: 7302010B ROOF CONSOLE RIGHT LENS 4 RETAINING TABS LEFT LENS 4 RETAINING TABS SHOP TOWEL FLAT-TIP SCREWDRIVER 761802AB ROOF CONSOLE RIGHT LENS 4 RETAINING TABS LEFT LENS 4 RETAINING TABS SHOP TOWEL FLAT-TIP SCREWDRIVER Open the sunglass holder. 5. Remove the four screws (two black and two silver) and let the roof console drop down. Disconnect the vehicle connectors and remove the roof console. Without Moonroof: With Moonroof: 730202AB BLACK SCREWS ROOF CONSOLE SUNGLASS HOLDER (Open. ) SILVER SCREWS VEHICLE CONNECTORS 761803AB ROOF CONSOLE SUNGLASS HOLDER (Open. ) VEHICLE CONNECTORS BLACK SCREWS SILVER SCREWS 6. Turn the sunvisor holder 45°, and remove the two sunvisor holders. 7. Turn the left sunvisor toward the driver’s seat. 8. Locate the slot in the sunvisor holder, and insert a flat-tip screwdriver into the slot. Push in and hold the retaining tab.

2004 Toyota Avensis Installation Manual

0

Filed Under (Toyota Manuals) by admin on 26-02-2012

download
Remove the dashboardpanels around the radio at the location of the ar- rows. 12 3 45 6 Remove the original OEM metal brackets from the radio and the climate control unit. This is tigten by twelve screws. Remove the original radio from the climate control. Slide the climate control unit to the right. Place the new metal bracket and the climate control unit between the OEM radio brackets.Tighten the climate control with the four original screws. 78 9 Place the OEM replacement panel on the climate control unit by sliding it to the left . Place the OEM replacement panel with the climate control unit and the metal bracket into the dashboard. Place the new headunit. 10 11 Place the radio trim and replace all dashboardpanels in reverse order. Remove the frame above the radio by using a plastic wedge at the location of the arrows. Remove the original radio at the location of the arrows. The radio is tighten by four screws. * Mount the plates. We advice to use the following positions. Other positions are also possible. Use position 1 marked with a cross. Use position 14 & 16 marked with an arrow. Measured from left to right. We advice to use the following positions. Other positions are also possible. Use position 1 marked with a cross. Use position 12 & 14 marked with an arrow Measured from left to right. Installation kit includes the following items: * 1X 2-ISO 100 mm. metal bracket * 1X Radio trim * 2X Mounting plates * 2X Mounting spacers * 4X Screws * 2X Radio keys You need OEM Bezel Part Number : 55405-12A00 metal bronze 55405-02130 black 2-DIN BKX-1300-06 Installation manual for: Toyota Auris Installation kit includes the following items: * 1X 2-ISO 100 mm. metal bracket * 1x Replacement panel for non motorized screen * 2X Replacement panel for motorized screen * 2X Mounting plates * 2X Mounting spaces * 2X Radio keys * 4X Screws Use this hole Use this hole EXAMPLE Remark: The fi xing position can be different between Audio and Multimedia unit

Related Content:

2012 toyota auris manual, byta radio i toyota avensis, toyota dashboard repair at toyota

Related Content:

fmdx208 bezel watch 1209